Privacy & Cookies Policy / Terms of Use & Account / Return Policy

Privacy Policy

DIZI has created this website for the sole purpose of serving its customers.

In order to provide high quality services, we collect from our customers the information necessary to conduct transactions. We give immediate priority to the privacy policy of your personal information. We follow the principles of privacy. We strongly protect any information you provide us. The quality services we provide require the use of your personal information below: When registering with dizicollection.com, certain personal information may be requested, such as:

  • name,
  • surname,
  • company,
  • country,
  • address,
  • city,
  • region,
  • postal code,
  • telephone,
  • e-mail address etc.

In the case of a company where an invoice is issued, the following information is also required:

  • Company Name,
  • Company Details,
  • Company Object,
  • Tax Registration Number, and
  • Public Finance Office

Purpose

In the context of our service offering, we collect certain personal data to facilitate communication with you and to provide the best services. Through our Privacy Policy we wish to explain our practices and policies to:

  • collect,
  • use and
  • exchange data and cookies collected by or for you.

Privacy Policy applies regardless of whether you access the site us through:

  • personal computer,
  • mobile device or
  • any other technology or device.

For the purposes of this policy, the owner is the company Arambatzidis Bros and Co. based in Thessaloniki, 301 Monastiriou Street, Menemeni, PC: 54628 (Tax Office: 081995986, DOY: Ampelokipoi). For any questions, you can contact the Dizi Collection at info@dizicollection.com.

Categories and uses of the data we collect

Purpose of data processing Personal Data Possible consequences of failure to provide personal data Legal Processing Base
Sign up Personal IDs, contact information, tax IDs, financial information, login information, location information Signup failed Contract execution
Verification of identity and contact information Personal IDs, financial information, login information Suspension / account closure. No connection availability Legal obligation
Track & Evaluate Order Behavior for Custom Offers, Bonuses and the User Interface Personal IDs, order activity, financial information, login information Unable to receive offers and bonuses Consent
Newsletters and campaigns Personal IDs, contact information Unable to get newsletters and marketing campaigns Consent
Questions, complaints & troubleshooting Personal IDs, contact information, customer activity, login information, financial information Legal Interest (Optimal Customer Service and Troubleshooting)
Promotions & Offers Personal IDs, contact information Unavailable supply, promotion, etc. Consent

Disclosure of Personal Data

We will not assign, disclose or rent your personal information to any third party / entity other than as described in this Policy. However, we reserve the right to disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we are required to disclose or share your personal information to comply with any legal or regulatory obligation, to enforce our terms and conditions or to protect our personal information rights, ownership and security of our clients or third parties.
  • To work with law enforcement agencies to investigate and prosecute illegal activities such as scams. We reserve the right to disclose any information about you to law enforcement and other competent authorities that, in our estimation, is necessary or related to any fraud investigation or other illegal activity.

Specifically, these authorities are:

  • Anti-trafficking agencies money laundering
  • Terrorist financing agencies
  • Laws in the countries we operate in.

This includes sharing information with others all companies and organizations (eg banks, credit institutions) inside or outside the EU for fraud protection and credit risk mitigation. These entities may then use your personal information to investigate and act on any such breach in accordance with their procedures. Finally, we reserve the right to disclose certain personal information to third parties / service providers, agents or independent contractors:

  • who help us maintain our site whilst providing other management services
  • that provide us with other management services (including but not limited to processing and handling) orders, customer service, data retention and analysis, customer communication on our behalf and the collection of customer information participation in competitions and other offers, the selection of winners and the prize giving).

We strive to ensure that these third parties / service providers do not use your personal information for any purpose other than to provide the services for which they are conventionally committed to. We also create contracts with these third parties that oblige them to comply with the data protection standards required by law and to use the data only for the purposes for which they were transmitted. In order to achieve the objectives of the current policy, the following third parties, located in the European Union, may receive your data:

  • Payment providers
  • Preventing and anti-money laundering and terrorist financing activities, as well as and Anti-Fraud Services
  • Platform Providers
  • Service Providers

We will not disclose your personal information to third parties outside the European Union in countries where it does not exist an appropriate data protection regime. However, should such data transfer take place, we will take all possible steps to ensure that your data is treated safely as it is within the EU / EEA and in accordance with this Policy and applicable law. In addition, we will update your current Policy to cover cross-border data transfers and related privacy safeguards.

Data Retention Period

It is our policy to retain your data only for as long as it is necessary for the purpose for which it was collected, in accordance with the principles of data minimization and storage limitation. For all of the following reasons, your data will be retained for at least five (5) years after the end of our customer relationship. In addition, we are aligning your data retention with possible variations resulting from the exercise of your personal data protection rights (you can find out more about updating the Personal Information section). In some cases, specific personal information may be retained beyond this time due to possible legal obligations, legal interests, etc. Such cases are possible issues related to:

  • Money Laundering
  • Taxation
  • Civil Law
  • Criminal Law
  • Any other legal matters

Privacy rights

Everywhere you retain or process your data at any time, you may retain the following rights, and you may also make such requests by email at info@dizicollection.com:

Right of access: you have the right to access the personal data.

Right of correction: you have the right to correct inaccurate or incomplete data we hold about you.

Right of delete: you may request that the data we hold about you be deleted from our records and you may you are obliged to satisfy your request in specific cases.

Right to Restriction of Processing: You have the right to request that your personal data be processed and we are obliged to satisfy that request when specific conditions apply.

Right to data portability: you have the right to request that the data we hold about you be transferred to another organization.

Right to object: you have the right to object to the processing of personal data.

Right to withdraw consent: where the legal basis for the processing of your data, as specified in the “Categories and Uses of Data We Collect” of this Policy is “Consent”, you have the right to withdraw your consent. at any time, by writing to email info@dizicollection.com, without prejudice to the legality of the processing, which preceded the withdrawal and was based on prior consent. We will evaluate your request and respond to its progress as soon as possible and in any case within one month of its submission:

  • request approval,
  • partial approval of the request,
  • rejection of the request

If Dizi Collection rejects your request for the above Rights, we will contact you about the reasons for the refusal. You have the right to file a complaint directly with the regulator. We reserve the right to reject requests that are unreasonably repetitive, require disproportionate technical efforts or have disproportionate technical consequences, jeopardize the privacy of others, or are impossible to materialize.

Updating Your Personal Information

If you are a registered user of the site by logging into your account and using the tools provided to process this information, except in exceptional circumstances, you can:

  • review,
  • update or
  • delete certain personal information.

However, they are necessary for eligibility check, they cannot be deleted. A copy of your personal information can be obtained by email at info@dizicollection.com. For your protection, you will need to prove your identity in order to receive such copies. You will need to provide appropriate identification information and other relevant information to assist us in fulfilling your request. If you would like to close your account, you can contact Customer Service. If you would like to close your account, this could also be done by email at info@dizicollection.com. We are required to comply with such requests unless there is a legitimate reason not to delete your data.

Security

Protection of your data is extremely important to Dizi Collection and we strive to provide all possible safeguards to:

  • safeguard your personal data,
  • limit unauthorized access and / or possible changes.

These tools include security measures. information in accordance with current best practices to protect the privacy of our customers. These measures include technical and procedural and monitoring and tracking actions designed to:

  • safeguard data from misuse,
  • unauthorized access or disclosure, loss, alteration or destruction.

The security and privacy of your personal data and account constitutes our top priority. We take the necessary steps and follow the most advanced protection methods to safeguard them. Your personal information will not be used at any time for purposes other than those required for:

  • the proper functioning of the website,
  • the products and services we provide.

In any event, access to them is solely by authorized personnel. and is fully controlled. Our company regularly checks the proper functioning of security mechanisms. We apply an SSL Security Certificate that validates our best practices for encrypting data. We use the SSL / TLS standard that encrypts user data before being sent from their computer when a user:

  • signs up,
  • logs in,
  • makes payments or
  • sends us sensitive information.

This way, data can only be decrypted by NetGraphics servers. Web pages that the user browses are encrypted by NetGraphics servers. This way they can only be decrypted from the user’s computer. For example, in browsers such as Chrome, Firefox or Opera the encryption is AES-256 bit. Our servers will not accept connections from browsers that do not meet the minimum security requirement of 128 bit encryption. Page security can be verified by the presence of the padlock symbol in the browser. Internet Explorer users can double-click on the Properties option and confirm their use of the TLS protocol accordingly. If you believe you have identified a potential security vulnerability on any of the sites, services / products, email info@dizicollection.com with a summary of it, along with the email where we could contact you for more information.

Payment by Credit Card or PayPal

If you choose to make your payment by credit card or pay via PayPal, you can go to the PayPal page to enter your card details or Paypal details securely. Dizi Collection in no way stores these items for any reason.

Internet Protocol (IP) address

When you visit the site, your device’s IP address and browser settings are entered. The IP address is a unique address used by the devices:

  • to identify and
  • communicate with each other on a computer network.

Browser settings may include:

  • the type of browser you use,
  • the browser language, and
  • the time zone.

We collect this information so that we can customize your experience and detect your device in cases of:

  • misuse or
  • unauthorized actions.

In addition, we may use the your IP address to reach your location (city level). We also use the Google Analytics service to collect and process web site statistics. Read the Google Privacy Policy for more information.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We endeavor to review and keep up to date with this Policy. In this way:

  • we comply with the laws and regulations and
  • at the same time provide optimum protection of your personal information.

Any updates will be made available through our current web site.

Contact us

If at any time you believe that we do not comply with the provisions of this Policy or with any other data protection related matter, please email us at info@dizicollection.com.

 

 

 

 

 

Cookies Policy

What are cookies?

Cookies are small files with information that a web site stores on a user’s computer. The cookies are stored by the web server. Each time the user logs on to the site, the user retrieves that information and offers the user related services. A typical example of such information is the preferences of the user on a web site, as stated by the choices made by the user on that web site (eg selection of specific ‘buttons’, searches, ads, etc.). allowed only with the consent of the user and after proper updating.

Source: http://www.dpa.gr/

Why use Cookies

We use cookies to make your browsing easier and more enjoyable. We may collect information while browsing through the site and may also evolve to our audience’s requirements.

Related Cookies

While browsing the site, cookies may be stored on your computer by third-party services such as:

  • For statistical purposes traffic and browsing through analytics,
  • social media or other forms of internet marketing and website promotion (facebook, twitter, instagram, flickr, pinderest, google +, skype, linkedin, etc.),
  • corporate promotion in a video production (youtube, vimeo, etc.),
  • map business approach (google maps, foursquare, etc.),
  • updating information, corporate, financial, statistics or other form (pdf, excel, word, txt, etc.).

Disabling Cookies

No one of the cookies on the site is required for its operation, you can disable cookies from your browser settings. For more information on disabling cookies please visit your browser’s official website.

 

Terms of Use

The copyrights of the Content (eg programs, information, data) and the services of the website dizicollection.com that are posted on the Network are protected by:

  • Greek,
  • EU and
  • international copyright laws.

Any of the following is prohibited:

  • copying,
  • distribute,
  • transfer,
  • process,
  • resell,
  • create derivative work or
  • mislead the public about their true Provider of the Website Content.

Only with the prior written permission of Dizi Collection or any other copyright holder may:

  • reproduce,
  • upload,
  • publish,
  • disseminate,
  • transmit or
  • otherwise use of the content in any way or medium for commercial or other purposes.

The dizicollection.com website provides the content, products and services available through “exactly as they are”. For example information, names, photos, illustrations. In no event shall dizicollection.com be liable for any legal, civil and / or criminal claims. But also not for any damage (positive, special or reserved), which is indicative and not restrictive, divisive and / or cumulative:

  • loss of profits,
  • loss of data,
  • monetary satisfaction etc. by site visitors or third parties for a reason relating to:
    • the operation or not and / or
    • use of the Website and / or
    • the failure to provide services and / or
    • information made available by him / her and / or
    • any unauthorized third party interference with products and / or
    • services and / or
    • information made available through

Use of the Website must be for legal purposes only and in a manner that does not restrict or prevent its use by third parties. The visitor is required to use the site in accordance with:

  • law,
  • good manners and
  • present terms,
  • and not to act or omit that may cause harm or malfunction to it, affect or endanger the provision of its services Dizi Collection.

This website may contain references to third party websites. Dizi Collection is not responsible for the content of these pages and for any damage resulting from their use. The visitor has access to them at his own risk.

The website dizicollection.com makes every effort to ensure the proper functioning of its website. However, it does not guarantee that the functionality of the Website or the servers will be uninterrupted or error free, free of viruses or the like.

The website dizicollection.com reserves the right to:

  • modify,
  • add,
  • modify its content or services, as well as the terms of use, whenever it deems necessary and without prior notice, with their only announcement through its website.

The names, images, logos and distinctive representations of Dizi Collection or third parties and their products or services are the sole trademarks of Dizi Collection or third parties protected by the relevant trademark laws. Their appearance on the Website should in no way be construed as a transfer or assignment of a license or right to use them.

Visiting this site requires the full acceptance of the above terms when using the Dizi Collection Services.

 

Terms of Account

The use of the services by the users of dizicollection.com implies the full and unconditional acceptance of these terms. For this reason, Dizi Collection recommends that users read carefully the following texts and for any query they may address to info@dizicollection.com.

Registration – User Account

During the registration process as a member of the services of dizicollection.com, users will be asked for some personal information and information. Each user undertakes to:

a. provide true, accurate, valid and complete information and

b. maintain and diligently update its registration information to keep it true, accurate, valid, up-to-date and complete.

During the registration and account creation process, the user will be asked to specify a personal password and user name. name). Users are solely responsible:

  • for all acts performed through their personal username / password and generally through their user account,
  • they must exercise due diligence to safeguard the above information.

Dizi Collection recommends that its users take all necessary security measures to:

  • prevent unauthorized or unauthorized use of the services of dizicollection.com and their password by third parties.

Dizi Collection also recommends to its users:

  • to memorize the password and
  • to avoid listing it on objects or signs that may be accessible to third parties.

Dizi Collection enables clients to change their usernames and passwords, if they so wish. The personal information will remain unchanged simply the system will now recognize the customer with a different password.

Finally, Dizi Collection recommends that its users be very careful and always log out of their account. at the end of each use of the Services. This can prevent unauthorized access to their account by third parties.

Dizi Collection is not responsible for any damage or damage arising from users’ negligence in complying with the terms herein.

When a woman wears an intermediate number, e.g. x. 37.5, it is preferable to take the larger number ie 38.

The photos of the shoes may have a slight discrepancy in color.

The Dizi Collection reserves the right, if it perceives any of the above, to disable any such account , without any user warning.

Return Policy

Dizi Collection supporting E-Commerce enables you, through the full description of which is posted on its pages, to enjoy the privilege of direct contact with products available from your computer screen quickly and easily.

Changes are accepted within 7 days, with our courier company. The product must be exactly in the condition in which it was received and in its packaging, with all supporting documents. Requirements for return:

  1. the product must not have been used,
  2. the return must be made within seven (7) calendar days,
  3. the product must necessarily be accompanied by the original purchase receipt (Retail receipt, invoice, shipping note-invoice etc.),
  4. and be in the condition received by the customer, complete and without damage, and its packaging being that which normally accompanies the product.

If the customer for personal reasons wishes to return the product without replacement, Return shipping costs will be charged.

If the order is placed and the customer regrets or changes his mind the client should contact the company. If the order has been processed the product will not be canceled.

You have the right to return the product you purchased, exercising the right of withdrawal and – only if the product has not been used – to request a refund of the price you paid us, within 7 days of the date stated on the purchase receipt. No refund will be accepted unless prior consultation with the company.

Order cancellation can only be made before shipment / receipt of the product.

ADDRES OF RETURN:

Dizi Collection Women Shoes
ARABATZIDI BROS & CO OE
Address: Monastiriou 301, 54628 Menemeni, Thessaloniki
Phone: 2310522300
Fax: 2310552458
Email: info@dizicollection.com

Returns due to delivery error

In all cases where the goods are delivered other than the sold, in kind or quantity, the customer returns the products for inspection and error detection. In this case the cost of returning the products to the company as well as the cost of forwarding to the customer shall be borne by the company provided that the method of return proposed by the company is observed.

Returns of defective products

If the item is found to have a manufacturing defect, if confirmed by an authorized repairer who provides a good warranty or if the company itself provides a good warranty directly, the following applies:

The return of the product to be replaced should be accompanied by all the documents that came with the product (eg DAT, AP retail, etc.) and complete packaging.

Return of the products will be done either by personal and transportation means, by courier, or at the Dizi Collection store. In cases of return by courier, the customer is responsible for the shipping cost to the company and the company is responsible for the shipping cost of the replaced or repaired product.

After the return of the products the defect reported by the customer is checked and then we contact him to inform him about the results of the inspection.

If the defect is found, the product is repaired, replaced or the transaction is canceled if the product cannot be repaired within a reasonable time and no other product of equivalent or better characteristics or equivalent value can be found by the company. In the event of cancellation of the transaction the original purchase money is refunded in the same manner as the initial payment of the customer to the company.

In particular, in the event of a credit card debit the company will be obliged to inform the issuing Bank of the cancellation of the transaction and the bank will then proceed with any action provided for under the contract concluded with the client without any further liability of the company. . Upon receipt of this information, the company bears no responsibility for the timing and manner of execution of the reversal, which is governed by the aforementioned contract. In the case of cash payment, if the customer had opted for the “pick up from the store” option, it would be refunded to the customer at the company’s store. In the event of a bank transfer payment, a reverse bank transfer will be made from the company’s accounts to the customer.

In the event that the products are returned damaged or defective the Online Store has the right to claim compensation from the customer, the amount of which will be determined by the condition of the products and to make a full or partial settlement of its claim unilaterally and without any further price. vis-à-vis the customer.

Returns of products considered defective in delivery (DOA)

Returns of products that are considered defective on delivery (DOA) will be accepted within seven (7) calendar days of delivery to the customer. At the same time, the product should not be damaged and must have all the original documents that came with the product (eg DAT, AP retail, etc.) and complete packaging. In these cases the following apply:

The product is picked up and checked for any customer-reported defects.

Provided that they have been previously received and checked by the company, the item will be replaced with a similar new one, or in case of unavailability of another new product of similar quality and price, otherwise the customer will not be replaced. refund of original purchase money to customer. The refund is done in the same way that the original payment was made to the company.

In particular, in the event of a credit card debit the company will be obliged to inform the issuing Bank of the cancellation of the transaction and the bank will then proceed with any action provided for under the contract concluded with the client without any further liability of the company. . Upon receipt of this information, the company bears no responsibility for the timing and manner of execution of the reversal, which is governed by the aforementioned contract. In the case of cash payment, if the customer had opted for the “pick up from the store” option, it would be refunded at the company’s store. In the event of a bank transfer payment, a reverse bank transfer will be made from the company’s accounts to the customer.

Shipping costs for both returning the product to the company and forwarding the replacement product to the customer are borne by the company.

In case the products are returned damaged or incomplete, the Online Store has the right to request compensation from the customer, the amount of which will be determined by the status of the products and to make a full or partial settlement of its claim unilaterally and without charge. vis-à-vis the customer.

Return procedure

1. If you are near the Dizi Collection store
In this case you can visit the store and, after checking the status of the product by the responsible official, he will guide you further.

2. If you receive by courier
In this case:
Pack the product in a larger box to protect it during shipment.
Put in the package that you have made a document in which you give us the way you wish to resolve the financial pending, if the product is eligible for return.
You send the parcel through the courier agency where you received your order from the Returns Department. Please note that return costs are charged to the customer.

We would like to point out that in the event that the product does not meet the above conditions, it will be refunded to its sender at its own expense.

For more information we are always available by phone at 2310522300 or by e-mail at info@dizicollection.com.